Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

Principal Conductor
assistant conductor
1st violin/concertmaster/group manager
Paweł Maślanka
1st violin/concertmaster
Karolina Hyla-Wybraniec
1st violin/leader
Monika Sawczuk (soloist)
1st violin
Elżbieta Fabiszak-Dąbrowska (solosit)
Olga Rozmus (soloist)
Edyta Wolańska (soloist)
Joanna Wójtowicz (soloist)
Wioletta Borkowska
Dominik Gugała
Joanna Hajkiewicz
Marcin Kieruczenko
Alina Krzyżewska
Anna Majewska
Izabela Milewska
Maciej Musiał
Paweł Tarała
2nd violin/group manager
Robert Smoliński (soloist)
2nd violin/leader
Anna Muzyk (soloist)
2nd violin
Łukasz Górewicz (soloist)
Diana Miszkiel-Gugała (soloist)
Joanna Bauer
Małgorzata Borowiecka
Robert Cybulski
Anna Czechorowska
Aleksandra Górska
Małgorzata Kazimierczak
Patrycja Justyńska
Joanna Ostaszewska
Magdalena Pajestka
Zoia Piankowska
viola/group manager
Ludmiła Rusin (soloist)
viola/leader
Grzegorz Sadowski (soloist)
viola
Franciszek Malik (soloist)
Magdalena Micke (soloist)
Galina Smolińska (soloist)
Zbigniew Banasiak
Izabela Joniec
Mariola Kowalczyk
Aleksandra Majewska
Wojciech Mazur
cello/concertmaster
Tomasz Szczęsny
Ihor Chilipik
cello
Kazimiera Meisinger (soloist)
Klara Świdrów (soloist)
Dorota Cieśla
Małgorzata Mozdrzeń-Siemak
Beata Sawrymowicz
Jacek Tomczak
Natalia Wesołowska
double bass/group manager
Michał Mitschke (soloist)
double bass/leader
Karol Nasiłowski (soloist)
double bass
Paweł Jędrzejewski (soloist)
Michał Bylina
Jan Gottschling
Wojciech Gunia
Robert Możejewski
flute/group manager
Anna Wojnowicz-Drężek (soloist)
flute
Joanna Kowalczyk (soloist)
Filippo del Noce (soloist)
Paweł Majewski (soloist)
Magdalena Kuszewska
Elżbieta Podleśny-Głowacka
oboe/group manager
Piotr Kokosiński (soloist)
oboe
Izabela Kokosińska (soloist)
Mateusz Żurawski
Grzegorz Święciochowski
clarinet/group manager
Bogusław Jakubowski (soloist)
clarinet
Krzysztof Baturo (soloist)
Krzysztof Krzyżewski (soloist)
Piotr Wybraniec (soloist)
bassoon/group manager
Zbigniew Kania (soloist)
bassoon
Anna Bownik (soloist)
Edyta Moroz (soloist)
Cyprian Święch (soloist)
horn/group manager
Dawid Kostrzewa (soloist)
horn
Oleksandr Melnychenko (soloist)
Katarzyna Sułkowska (soloist)
Radosław Zamojski (soloist)
Dmitrij Wdowiczenko
trumpet/group manager
Sławomir Kuszwara (soloist)
trumpet
Dawid Głogowski (soloist)
Marcin Olkowski (soloist)
Bogdan Rymaszewski (soloist)
trombone/group manager
Wojciech Bublej (soloist)
trombone
Mateusz Kupski (soloist)
Igor Puszkar (soloist)
tuba
Tomasz Zienkowicz (soloist)
percussion/group manager
Dariusz Jagiełło (soloist)
percussion
Jorge Luis Valcarcel Gregorio (soloist)
Jacek Wierzchowski (soloist)
Bogdan Pilak
harp
Barbara Stalmierska (soloist)
orchestra personel manager
Magdalena Grączewska-Głogowska
keyboard instrument tuner
Paweł Kwiatkowski
September 2021
01SEPwd, 17:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Siberians in Western Pomeraniavernissage
01SEPwd, 19:00
ENERGICO 2021/2022MELA KOTELUK | KWADROFONIK | Poet's astronomy. Baczyńskiconcert with audience
02SEPth, 15:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Borderlands stored in the familywarsztaty badawcze
02SEPth, 19:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Music found | Film screeningprojekcja / spotkanie autorskie z Andrzejem Bieńkowskim
03SEPfr, 10:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Borderlands stored in the familywarsztaty badawcze
03SEPfr, 14:00
03SEPfr, 15:00
03SEPfr, 15:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Borderlands stored in the familywarsztaty badawcze
03SEPfr, 19:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Classical Borderlands | INAUGURATIONconcert with audience
04SEPsa, 10:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Auditions | Singing bands and soloistsAuditions
04SEPsa, 14:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Przesłuchania konkursowe | Kapele i soliści instrumentaliściAuditions
04 SEP, sa, 19:00 - RICHARD BONA [PRZENIESIONY Z ZAMKU KSIĄŻĄT POMORSKICH]koncert zewnętrzny
04SEPsa, 20:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Borderland House of Dance I Dance partyDancing party
05SEPsn, 12:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021Borderland dance and song workshops for familiesworkshops
05SEPsn, 16:00
MISTERIOSO 2021/2022FeelHarmony Quintetconcert with audience
05SEPsn, 17:00
VII Turniej Muzyków Prawdziwych - TMP 2021 | Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/20227th True Musicians Tournament - TMP 2021 Concert with audience / free online broadcast
10SEPfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022SEASON INAUGURATIONconcert with audience / paid online broadcast
12SEPsn, 17:00
13SEPmn, 19:00
Senior ON Plusfree online premiere
15SEPwd, 20:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/2022Współcześni Twórcy: Hania Rani & Dobrawa Czocherfree online premiere
TOMORROW17 SEPfr, 14:00
TOMORROW17 SEPfr, 15:00
TOMORROW17 SEPfr, 20:00
SOUNDLAB 2021/2022Resina | Speechlessconcert with audience
18SEPsa, 19:00
BRILLANTE 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022Mary Komasa | Disarmnewest VOD
19SEPsn, 17:00
MISTERIOSO 2021/2022ÉxQuartet | LOEWE | WEINBERG | ALTERconcert with audience
22SEPwd, 20:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMOpening concert I MYKIETYNcomposing performance
22SEPwd, 20:50
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination shows of the Philharmonic buildingillumination show
23SEPth, 20:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMLittle whirlpools out in the middle of the oceanvernissage
23SEPth, 20:50
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination shows of the Philharmonic buildingillumination show
24SEPfr, 14:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMClochee Relaxation Zoneworkshops
24SEPfr, 20:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMExtrawelt liveconcert with audience
24SEPfr, 20:50
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination shows of the Philharmonic buildingillumination show
25SEPsa, 12:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMANTIPODES - music therapykoncert terapeutyczny z publicznościądla dzieci od 7. roku życia z opiekunami
25SEPsa, 14:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMClochee Relaxation Zoneworkshops
25SEPsa, 20:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORM | Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/2022ÉxQuartet & Patryk Matwiejczuk Concert with audience / free online broadcast
25SEPsa, 20:50
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination shows of the Philharmonic buildingillumination show
26SEPsn, 14:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMClochee Relaxation Zoneworkshops
26SEPsn, 19:00
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORM | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022PÄRT | SIKORSKI | ADAMS | NYMANconcert with audience / paid online broadcast
26SEPsn, 20:50
MDF Festival 2021 MUSIC.DESIGN.FORMIllumination shows of the Philharmonic buildingillumination show
28SEPtu, 19:00
ENERGICO 2021/2022Monika Borzym | Radioheadycznieconcert with audience
29 SEP, wd, 19:00 - VARIUS MANX & KASIA STANKIEWICZ - 30-LECIE W SZCZECINIEkoncert zewnętrzny
October 2021
01OCTfr, 14:00
01OCTfr, 15:00
01OCTfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022BEETHOVEN | Missa solemnis concert with audience
02OCTsa, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/2022Classical borderlands I Opening concertfree online premiere
03OCTsn, 17:00
Koncerty rodzinne 2021/2022POLEMIKA - Jak brzmi czas?koncert z publicznościądla dzieci od 6. roku życia z opiekunami
07OCTth, 19:00
RUBATO 2021/2022Etnofonie kurpiowskieconcert with audience
08OCTfr, 19:00
ESPRESSIVO 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022Schaeffer | Maseli | Tomaszewskiconcert with audience / paid online broadcast
11OCTmn, 10:00
POLSKI BRYKkoncert z publicznościądla klas IV-VIII
11OCTmn, 12:00
POLSKI BRYKkoncert z publicznościądla klas IV-VIII
15OCTfr, 14:00
15OCTfr, 15:00
15OCTfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022ELGAR | STRAUSS | BRAHMSconcert with audience / paid online broadcast
16OCTsa, 09:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”workshops dla dzieci od 1. do 2. roku życia z opiekunami
16OCTsa, 11:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”workshops dla dzieci od 3. do 5. roku życia z opiekunami
17OCTsn, 19:00
BRILLANTE 2021/2022Skolias & Bester - Rebetiko polonikoconcert with audience
18OCTmn, 19:00
Filharmonia Szczecin Online 2021/2022Szczecin Young Percussionfree online premiere
19OCTtu, 09:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAkoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
19OCTtu, 11:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAkoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
22OCTfr, 19:00
23OCTsa, 20:00
SOUNDLAB 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022Inspired by Bach: Kostrzewa & Szczecin Philharmonic Big Bandconcert with audience / paid online broadcast
26OCTtu, 09:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAkoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
26OCTtu, 11:00
DONUTA PRZEDSTAWIAkoncert z publicznościądla przedszkoli i klas I-III
29OCTfr, 14:00
29OCTfr, 15:00
29OCTfr, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022MOZART | Requiem concert with audience
30OCTsa, 09:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”workshops dla dzieci od 1. do 2. roku życia z opiekunami
30OCTsa, 11:00
WARSZTATY „RANIUTTO”workshops dla dzieci od 3. do 5. roku życia z opiekunami
31OCTsn, 19:00
GRANDIOSO 2021/2022 | LiveFilharmonia 2021/2022BEETHOVEN | Missa solemnisnewest VOD
CONCERTS
EDU
EXHIBITIONS
OTHER
«
2021
»
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
REPERTUAR
COOKIESIn order to make it easier for you to use filharmonia.szczecin.pl, and also for statistical purposes, we use cookies. If you do not block cookies, it means that you agree to use them and store them in your device’s memory. You may manage your cookies by changing the settings of your browser.
Privacy Policy | Privacy policy | I AGREE